Find Rubber Accelerator, Benzene And Mangaret BT on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Zirconium Oxychloride
Home > Products > Other Inorganic Salts > Zirconium Oxychloride

Zirconium Oxychloride

Zirconium Oxychloride

Product Description

Product Name: Zirconium Oxchloride

Classification: Other Inorganic Salts

CAS No.: 7699-43-6

Other Names: Dichlorooxozirconium

MF: ZrOCl2.8H2O

EINECS No.:231-717-9

Grade Standard: Industrial Grade, Agriculture Grade.

Purity: 36% Min

Appearance: White or light yellow needles

Specification:

ZrO2+HfO2(min)

36%

35%

SiO2(max)

0.003%

0.003%

Fe2O3(max)

0.0015%

0.001%

Na2O(max)

0.003%

0.003%

TiO2(max)

0.0005%

0.0005%

Packing

25kg or 1000kg net in woven plastic bag with inner double plastic bags or packed as specified by the client.

Zr(Hf)O2

Fe2O3

SiO2

Na2O

TiO2

≥36.0

≤0.0002

≤0.0010

≤0.0005

≤0.0003

≥35.5

≤0.0002

≤0.0010

≤0.0005

≤0.0005

≥35.5

≤0.0002

≤0.0020

≤0.0005

≤0.0005

≥36.0

≤0.0010

≤0.0030

≤0.0010

≤0.0010

≥35.5

≤0.0010

≤0.0030

≤0.0010

≤0.0010

≥35.0

≤0.0015

≤0.0050

≤0.0030

≤0.0015

Packaging & Shipping


Package and Storage for Zirconium Oxchloride :

25kg or 1000kg net in woven plastic bag with inner double plastic bags or packed as the requirements of clients.

(1).To be protected from moist and prevent getting in touch with general metals in storehouse

(2).To make sure that the container does not leak, collapse, fall, or damage during transportation.Prevent heat, rain, sun exposure during transportation.Prohibit mixed loading and mixed transportation with oxidizing agent.

11


  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
 Shandong Tiancheng Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in 1999, located in Shandong Yanzhou Chemical Industry Park of Economic Development Zone, a high- tech enterprise on business of research, development, produce, trade etc. with registered capital of 60 million yuan and total assets of 350 million yuan and 360 employees. The main products cover paper chemicals, rubber and plastic chemicals, Pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide intermediates, fundamentals of chemical engineering etc. The products are not only sold throughout the country, but also exported to North America, Europe, Japan, Korea, Southeast Asia and other countries or regions. The quantity, quality and technology of paper chemicals leads top in the world. The share is more than 20%, covering 40% of domestic market. Paper chemicals and Environmental plasticizers have passed Pony testing and certificated by SGS testing. The company has established R&D center to improve technology and a training base both for student internship and doctoral research with Inner Mongolia University. We passed ISO9001:2008 quality management system certification; won `National Quality Management Award for SMEs`; rated as `Top 100 Private Enterprises` and `Advanced Unit of Production Safety` for four consecutive years by the Jining municipal Party committee and Jining municipal government; got"Contribution to the `Economic Development Award`. As the product quality and enterprises credibility improve continuously, we attracted attentions of more and more domestic and international companies.

Company Info
  • Company Name: Shandong Tiancheng Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • Representative: Zhu Niande
  • Product/Service: 3-Chloro-2-hydroxypropyltrimethyl Ammonium Chlorid , AKD Wax , Alkyl Ketene Dimer , Cationic Reagent , Wet Strength Agent , Dry Strength Agent
  • Capital (Million US $): 60,000,000RMB
  • Year Established: 1999
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • Export Percentage: 31% - 40%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$10 Million - US$50 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: above 20
  • No. of R&D Staff: 21 -30 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 11 -20 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: No. 66 west of beizhan road, yanzhou, shandong, china
  • Contact Person: Ms. Tiancheng chemical
  • Tel: 86-86-7927788