Low molecular weight sodium hyaluronate (LMWHA) can penetrate dermis to be absorbed easily by the skin. By improving blood circulation, regulating skin metabolism and ameliorating skin nutrition, LMWHA can prevent the skin aging and maintain the collagen function.
LMWHA is particularly useful in beauty parlors because of its character of penetrating dermis easily. Imported by skin conditioners with the assistance of low voltage impulse or heat, LMWHA can improve the generation of new cells and resist aging so as to let skin feel its true value.
HA in human body is high molecular weight substance. LMWHA can be synthesized into HMWHA after being absorbed by body, so the amount of entogenous HA increases. The nourishing of LMWHA acts on the whole body from the dermis to the epidermis. Contact us if you need more details on Hyaluronic Acid. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about 9004-61-9、Low Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.
Product Categories : Pharmaceutical intermediates
Premium Related Products